Algerian Ivy "Canary Cream"
Algerian Ivy "Canary Cream"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Algerian Ivy "Canary Cream"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Algerian Ivy "Canary Cream"

Algerian Ivy "Canary Cream"

Regular price
$0.00 USD
Sale price
$0.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Algerian Ivy “Canary Cream”

Scientific Name: Hedera algeriensis “Canary cream”

This variegated ivy is native to northwestern Africa and the Canary Islands. Both delicate and sturdy, this evergreen has marbled green and white leaves that climb and hang.

Care Tips

Light: Bright, indirect light.

Water: When top 3in of soil are dry.     

            Indoor: 7-10 days

            Outdoor: 5-7 days

Use the finger method or a moisture meter to test the soil, as various pots/top dressings, as well as placement in your space will determine how often it needs to be watered.

Temperature: 65°-85°, overwinter indoors

Humidity: Average

Fertilize: Every month in the spring/summer or during heavy growing periods.

Repot: Every 2 years or if the roots are growing out of drainage holes.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Plants are blessed and come with a crystal to help it grow with good energy.

Crystal: Tree Agate

Benefits: Connections to Nature, Calming, Grounding, Inner Stability, Heart chakra.

Care: Set in Sunlight to cleanse and Moonlight to charge.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Plants come with a care card!