Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen
Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen
Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen

Chinese Evergreen - Silver Queen

Regular price
$50.00 USD
Sale price
$50.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Chinese Evergreen – Silver Queen    

Scientific Name: Aglaonema “Silver Queen”

This tropical plant is native to the rainforests of Thailand, Sri Lanka, and Indonesia. This variety features grey and pale green leaves that grow from a single stalk. It is a fascinating addition to a plant collection or perfect for a new plant parent as it can handle low maintenance that drought/dampness and shade. It is also a great air purifier.

Care Tips

Light: Indirect bright light, Shade tolerant

Water: When top 3” are dry.           

            Indoor: 10-14 days

            Outdoor: 7-10 days

Use the finger method or a moisture meter to test the soil, as various pots/top dressings, as well as placement in your space will determine how often it needs to be watered.

Temperature: 65°-85°

Humidity: Average

Fertilize: Once or twice in spring/summer or during heavy growing periods.

Repot: Every 2 years or if you see the roots growing out of the drainage holes.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Plants are blessed and come with a crystal to help it grow with good energy.

Crystal: Tree Agate

Benefits: Connections to Nature, Calming, Grounding, Inner Stability, Heart chakra.

Care: Set in Sunlight to cleanse and Moonlight to charge.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Plants come with a care card!