Philodendron Lemon- Lime
Philodendron Lemon- Lime
Philodendron Lemon- Lime
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Lemon- Lime
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Lemon- Lime
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Lemon- Lime

Philodendron Lemon- Lime

Regular price
$20.00 USD
Sale price
$20.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Philodendron Lemon Lime

Scientific Name: Philodendron hedaraceum lemon 

This vining tropical plant is native to rainforests of South America, it has heart shaped leaves that emerge a bright lime green and get darker as they mature. This beauty is very hardy and can tolerate low light areas.

Care Tips

Light: Bright, indirect light. Shade tolerant.

Water: When top 2in of soil is dry.

            Indoor: 7-10 days

            Outdoor: 5-7 days 

Use the finger method or a moisture meter to test the soil, as various pots/top dressings, as well as placement in your space will determine how often it needs to be watered.

Temperature: 65°-85°, overwinter indoors

Humidity: Average- High. Mist occasionally.

Fertilize: Every month in the spring/summer or during heavy growing periods.

Repot: Every 2 years or if the roots are growing out of drainage holes.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Plants are blessed and come with a crystal to help it grow with good energy.

Crystal: Tree Agate

Benefits: Connections to Nature, Calming, Grounding, Inner Stability, Heart chakra.

Care: Set in Sunlight to cleanse and Moonlight to charge.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Plants come with a care card!