Pin Cushion Peperomia

Pin Cushion Peperomia

Regular price
$0.00 USD
Sale price
$0.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Pincushion Peperomia

Scientific Name: Peperomia Ferreyrae 

A compact, forest floor succulent native to Peru, this plant has bright green bean shaped leaves that are both modern and fun. Hardy and drought-tolerant, Pincushion Peperomia is perfect for new plant parents and an easy addition to any collection.

Care Tips

Light: Bright, Indirect light. No direct sun.

Water:  When top 2in of soil are dry.           

            Indoor: 7-10 days

            Outdoor: 5-7 days

Use the finger method or a moisture meter to test the soil, as various pots/top dressings, as well as placement in your space will determine how often it needs to be watered.

Temperature: 65°-85°, overwinter indoors

Humidity: High. Add humidifier, pebble tray or mist regularly in dry conditions.

Fertilize: Every month in the spring/summer or during heavy growing periods.

Repot: Every 2 years or if the roots are growing out of drainage holes.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Plants are blessed and come with a crystal to help it grow with good energy.

Crystal: Tree Agate

Benefits: Connections to Nature, Calming, Grounding, Inner Stability, Heart chakra.

Care: Set in Sunlight to cleanse and Moonlight to charge.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Plants come with a care card!