Skip to product information
1 of 4

Enazi Botanicals

White Cherry Blossom - Oil Infusion

White Cherry Blossom - Oil Infusion

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

This infusion is the fountain of youth!

Super packed with fatty acids, antioxidants, collegen boosting agents this oil naturally counteracts redness, hyperpigmentation, acne, and signs of aging.

Fresh picked cherry blossoms, sun-dried, and infused in grapeseed oil for six weeks, and tempered with geranium and bergamot oil for relaxing floral scent.

Two to three drops on clean damp skin will allow the oil to deeply penetrate all layers of skin and lock in moisture all day.

 

Ingredients: Grapeseed oil, White Cherry Blossom, Geranium Ess. Oil, Bergamot Ess. Oil. 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Scientific Name: Prunus ‘Tai-Haku’

Uses:  Flowers 

  • Oil – Skin – Anti-inflammatory reduce redness, rashes, hyperpigmentation, acne
  • Oil – skin – Fatty Acids - Strengthen skin barrier, promotes hydration
  • Oil – Skin - High in antioxidants – Anti-aging, cleanse impurities, fight pollutants
  • Oil – Skin – Boost collagen production
  • Tea – Increase immunity, lower blood pressure, control Cholesterol and diabetes

Notes:   

Caution: Do Not Use Oil on Broken Skin

Character:

Constituents:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Common Name: Japanese Cherry Blossom, Sakura

Scientific Name: Prunus ‘Tai-Haku’ 

Native: Japan

Type: Deciduous tree

Light/Soil: Full Sun, Well-draining loamy/humus soil.

Propagate: Cuttings

Grow: Keep Soil Moist

Harvest: Flowers when open

Preserve: Dry.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

- Disclaimer -

Enazi’s Elixirs does not offer medical advice nor is any of the information listed meant to replace medical care. Please consult a health care provider before pursuing any herbal treatments. Enazi’s Elixirs is not liable for any decision made or actions taken or not taken due to use of materials published and/or products purchased and used, including possible adverse reactions.

Do not use herbal products of any kind if you are nursing, pregnant, taking medications or undergoing treatment for any medical condition without first consulting your health care professional.

View full details